Concerts   Friday June 20 Saturday June 21 Sunday June 22 Monday June 23 Tuesday June 24 Wednesday June 25 Thursday June 26 Friday June 27 Saturday June 28 Sunday June 29
Royal Theatre 7:30pm Hiromi "The Trio Project" plus Brandi Disterheft Quartet An Evening With Bobby McFerrin "spirityouall"     Angélique Kidjo plus Sekoya Revisted       An Evening With Cassandra Wilson  
First Met United Church 7:30pm       Christian McBride "Out Here" & Rudresh Mahanthappa Gamak Phil Dwyer Bridge Quartet & Jason Marsalis Vibes Quartet Jill Barber plus Eric St-Laurent Trio Jane Bunnett and Maqueque & Laila Biali      
Centennial Square 7pm                 Murray Porter & The 24th Street Wailers  
 
Clubs Hermann’s Jazz Club 8:30pm Alexis Baro Quintet Melissa Aldana and Crash Trio f. Pablo Menares and Francisco Mela   SUN Trio Myriad3 David Virelles Continuum Euan Burton and Occurrences George Colligan Quartet Darius Jones Quartet Jérôme Beaulieu Trio
Upstairs Cabaret 9:30pm     Royal Canoe plus Acres of Lions   Sekoya Revisited   Lorraine Klaasen      
Sugar Nightclub 9:30pm Lady plus David Ward (solo)     Maceo Parker   Nomadic Massive   Ganga Giri    
Harbour Towers Hotel –
The Jazz Room
    Susanna (9:30pm)         Nels Cline & Julian Lage (8:00pm)   Alex Pangman plus The HiFi (8:30pm)
 
Restaurants Chateau Victoria –
Vista 18 8pm
Lust Life Trio Lust Life Trio Colin Campbell Trio Colin Campbell Trio Rockland Moran Rockland Moran Chris Sartisohn Trio Washington Cook Ensemble Washington Cook Ensemble Shanna Dance Trio
Hotel Grand Pacific –
Pacific Restaurant 9:30pm
Ian Shaw Ian Shaw   Azure McCall and Ashley Wey Duo Azure McCall and Ashley Wey Duo Azure McCall and Ashley Wey Duo A.W. Cardinal A.W. Cardinal A.W. Cardinal  
Harbour Towers Hotel –
The Jazz Room 10pm
Damian Graham Trio Damian Graham Trio   Sean Drabitt Trio Sean Drabitt Trio Sean Drabitt Trio Kelby MacNayr Trio Kelby MacNayr Trio Kelby MacNayr Trio
  Student
Performance
Day
Free Shows Centennial Square 12:30-5:30pm   Conn Stewart Boss Tenors Susannah Adams Quintet Edie Da Ponte Quartet (Noon – 1:15pm) Evan Crofton Trio (Noon – 1:15pm) Maria Manna Quartet (Noon – 1:15pm) Kristina Helene Quintet (Noon – 1:15pm) Andrew Greenwood Quintet (Noon – 1:15pm) Scott White Quartet Reynolds High Senior Jazz Band
Ian Shaw Nick La Riviere           A.W. Cardinal U-JAM Young Allstars
Brandi Disterheft Quartet David Vest The New Souls Zandra Burns Trio
Olivier Clements Dissonant Histories Oliver Swain Big Machine Electric Timber Company VCM Allstars
  Compassion Gorilla   Vic High R&B Band
Locarno (6:45pm)
David Ward (8:30pm)
First Met United Church 11am-12:15pm     Jazz - Gospel Worship w. Kelby MacNayr and Louise Rose              
 
Workshops Harbour Towers Hotel -
The Jazz Room 4-5:15pm


      Rudresh Mahanthappa Jason Marsalis   Jane Bunnett and members of Maqueque Nels Cline Darius Jones  
 

Need help finding a show? Search by name or style here:

Created by Dialect.